BackBack
Overview

30m LC-SC OM4 Multimode Fibre Optic Cable: Aqua

Fibre patch cables are the thin, flexible fibres of glass that carry data, telephone conversations and emails high speed all over the world in a matter of seconds with much less interference than copper patch lead. Fibre Optic cables need less amplification to boost signals so they travel better over longer distances.

’s OM4 laser optimised multimode fibre optic patch leads provide the connection from Ethernet 10Mbit/s to 10Gbit/s Gigabit Ethernet, they are the cost-effective way to replace your copper-based patch leads. fibre optic cable is immune to EMI/ RFI frequency, mainly used on patch panels for the connection between outlets and terminal equipment. The multimode optical fibre cables are manufactured using LSZH cables which conform to IEC, EIA TIA and Telcordia standards.

Multimode Fibre Optics leads is the cost-effective way of your cabling solution.

3mm OVERSLEEVING. WARRANTY 3 YEARS. UPC (Ultra Physical Contact) Connector

Application:

  • Cross-connect patching
  • Backbone application in building
  • Termination enclosure for equipment patching
  • Equipment to equipment patching

Features:

  • Conforms to ISO/ IEC 11801
  • Individually labelled for lead tracing
  • Low smoke zero halogen (LSZH) cable
  • Manufactured with stringent quality control
  • UPC (Ultra Physical Contact) connector
  • All leads are supplied with a factory test report
  • Fibre Optic Cables conform to ITU-651, TIA/EIA492AAAD
  • Duplex configurable assemblies for LC, SC, ST & SC/A, as well as MTRJ Patch leads
  • All ends are polished and individually inspected for correct polishing
  • Supports high-speed multi-channel data, voice & video applications

FIBRE SPECIFICATIONS

  • Mode: OM4 Multimode
  • Fibre Terminations: LC-SC
  • Length: 30m
  • Colour: Aqua
  • Oversleeving: 3mm

WARRANTY

3 year limited warranty.

WHY ?

  • Australia’s leading importer & wholesaler of 19” server racks, copper, fibre & structured networking products
  • ISO 9001, NSW Govt. & GITC (QLD Govt.) approved supplier
  • Secure online shopping 24/7
  • A loyal customer base of 100k+ who trust us for their data & electrical needs
  • Over 3000 quality products in stock ready to go
  • All products are approved as per local Australian standards
  • Warranty & peace of mind return policy
  • Lightning fast delivery nationwide
  • Expert advice
  • Proudly 100% Australian owned & operated
Shipping Guide
Delivery guide
  • VIC 3 - 5 working days
  • NSW, SA, ACT 4 - 8 working days
  • QLD, NT, WA, TAS 7 - 10 working days

  • Secure live courier tracking
  • Free freight protection
  • 12-month warranty

PO Box’s not accepted. Learn more
Returns & Warranty

Payday Deals generally offers a 12-month warranty on all products, unless stated otherwise. Some products will be provided with extended warranty for your peace of mind.

Click here to view our change of mind returns policy.

30m LC-SC OM4 Multimode Fibre Optic Cable: Aqua

Don't pay $82.88

$69.06 Free Shipping

Save

$13.82
  • FAST 1-2 business day dispatch
  • View shipping info Guide
    • VIC 3 - 5 working days
    • NSW, SA, ACT 4 - 8 working days
    • QLD, NT, WA, TAS 7 - 10 working days
    PO Box not accepted Learn more
    • Secure live courier tracking
    • Free freight protection
    • 12-month warranty
Hurry, there are only 1 item(s) left!
  • from $17.26

    4 fortnightly payments of $17.26 Info »

  • from $10/wk
  • from
  • from $6.90
    Or 10 interest free payments from $6.90 What's this?
  • from $13.81
Overview

30m LC-SC OM4 Multimode Fibre Optic Cable: Aqua

Fibre patch cables are the thin, flexible fibres of glass that carry data, telephone conversations and emails high speed all over the world in a matter of seconds with much less interference than copper patch lead. Fibre Optic cables need less amplification to boost signals so they travel better over longer distances.

’s OM4 laser optimised multimode fibre optic patch leads provide the connection from Ethernet 10Mbit/s to 10Gbit/s Gigabit Ethernet, they are the cost-effective way to replace your copper-based patch leads. fibre optic cable is immune to EMI/ RFI frequency, mainly used on patch panels for the connection between outlets and terminal equipment. The multimode optical fibre cables are manufactured using LSZH cables which conform to IEC, EIA TIA and Telcordia standards.

Multimode Fibre Optics leads is the cost-effective way of your cabling solution.

3mm OVERSLEEVING. WARRANTY 3 YEARS. UPC (Ultra Physical Contact) Connector

Application:

  • Cross-connect patching
  • Backbone application in building
  • Termination enclosure for equipment patching
  • Equipment to equipment patching

Features:

  • Conforms to ISO/ IEC 11801
  • Individually labelled for lead tracing
  • Low smoke zero halogen (LSZH) cable
  • Manufactured with stringent quality control
  • UPC (Ultra Physical Contact) connector
  • All leads are supplied with a factory test report
  • Fibre Optic Cables conform to ITU-651, TIA/EIA492AAAD
  • Duplex configurable assemblies for LC, SC, ST & SC/A, as well as MTRJ Patch leads
  • All ends are polished and individually inspected for correct polishing
  • Supports high-speed multi-channel data, voice & video applications

FIBRE SPECIFICATIONS

  • Mode: OM4 Multimode
  • Fibre Terminations: LC-SC
  • Length: 30m
  • Colour: Aqua
  • Oversleeving: 3mm

WARRANTY

3 year limited warranty.

WHY ?

  • Australia’s leading importer & wholesaler of 19” server racks, copper, fibre & structured networking products
  • ISO 9001, NSW Govt. & GITC (QLD Govt.) approved supplier
  • Secure online shopping 24/7
  • A loyal customer base of 100k+ who trust us for their data & electrical needs
  • Over 3000 quality products in stock ready to go
  • All products are approved as per local Australian standards
  • Warranty & peace of mind return policy
  • Lightning fast delivery nationwide
  • Expert advice
  • Proudly 100% Australian owned & operated
Shipping Guide
Delivery guide
  • VIC 3 - 5 working days
  • NSW, SA, ACT 4 - 8 working days
  • QLD, NT, WA, TAS 7 - 10 working days

  • Secure live courier tracking
  • Free freight protection
  • 12-month warranty

PO Box’s not accepted. Learn more
Returns & Warranty

Payday Deals generally offers a 12-month warranty on all products, unless stated otherwise. Some products will be provided with extended warranty for your peace of mind.

Click here to view our change of mind returns policy.