Mini 4K HDMI Over Optical Fiber Transceiver Multi-mode 300m

Mini 4K HDMI Over Optical Fiber Transceiver Multi-mode 300m Payday Deals

Mini 4K HDMI Over Optical Fiber Transceiver Multi-mode 300m

Don't pay
$825.75 Save 27%
$602.57
/
FREE SHIPPING
  • AU Stock - Leaves warehouse in 1-2 business days
  • FAST Shipping -
    Shipping info


    Shipping Guide

    • VIC 3 - 5 working days
    • NSW, SA, ACT 4 - 8 working days
    • QLD, NT, WA, TAS 7 - 10 working days

    PO Box not accepted Learn more

    • Secure live courier tracking
    • Free freight protection
    • 12-month warranty
  • In stock, ready to ship
  • Inventory on the way

  • from $150.64

    4 fortnightly payments of $150.64 Info »

  • from $10/wk
  • from $150.64
    Pay in 4 interest-free payments of $150.64

The 4K HDMI optical transceiver are enclosed HDMI optical modules designed to support transmission of an uncompressed lossless HDMI 1.4a signal over multimode optical fiber at 850nm, up to distances of 300m, at a resolution of 4Kx2K


--

HDMI

OPTICAL TRANSCEIVER -T converts an HDMI signal to a single 10Gb/s serial data stream for transmission over two optical fibers.

4 K HDMI OPTICAL TRANSCEIVER -R converts the serial data back to an HDMI signal. The transceivers are RoHS compliant and lead-free per requirements in Australia. This product is ideal for large-screen display, conferencing systems and home entertainment and so on. The device has the ability of anti-interference, to ensure the stability of the signal.

 

Features

  • HDMI 1.4a Support
  • HDCP Support
  • DDC CEC HPD Signal Support
  • Supports up to 300m Transmission Distance at up to 10.3Gbps with OM3 Multimode Fiber
  • Supports All Modes up to 4Kx2Kx30 Resolution
  • Standard HDMI Connector
  • Integrated USB Connector for Power
  • Double Power Supply (HDMI 5V&USB)
  • Hot-Pluggable
  • EMI/RFI Resistant
  • 850nm VCSEL and PIN Photodetector
  • 2-Wire Interface
  • Typical Power Dissipation 1420 mW
  • (Source), 1220 mW (Sink)
  • Operating Case Temperature: 0~70°C

Technical Indexes

 

Parameter

Specifications

Data Rate Per Lane

10GHz Gbps

Power Consumption

1420 mW TX Side

1220 mW RX Side

Power Supply Voltage

5V+/-5%

Resolution

Up to 4Kx2K

Refresh Rate

Up to 120 Hz

Depth

Up to 48-bit

Support 3D

Yes

Support HDCP

Yes

Wavelength

850

Bit Error Rate Performance

1.00E-12

Laser Output Power

Class 1 EN 60825-1 2007

EN 60825-2 A2 2010

Dimensions( L x W x H)

 

Electrical Interface

19 Pins HDMI A Type Port

4 Pins USB Standard A

Pulling Force

111 N

Related Collections:

Estimated delivery time frames:

- VIC 3 - 5 business days

- NSW, SA, ACT 4 - 8 business days

- QLD, NT, WA and TAS 7 - 10 business days 

All orders are dispatched within 24-48 hours from our Melbourne and Sydney distribution centres.

PO Box’s not accepted. Learn more

Secure shipping includes:

- Secure live courier tracking

- Free freight protection

- 12-month warranty

Payday Deals generally offers a 12-month warranty on all products, unless stated otherwise. Some products will be provided with extended warranty for your peace of mind.

Click here to view our change of mind returns policy.

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.

Recently viewed